Privacy Policy

At EMPR Investment Group, LLC, accessible from https://www.emprinvestor.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by EMPR Investment Group, LLC and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in EMPR Investment Group, LLC. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

EMPR Investment Group, LLC follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, EMPR Investment Group, LLC uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of EMPR Investment Group, LLC.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on EMPR Investment Group, LLC, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that EMPR Investment Group, LLC has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

EMPR Investment Group, LLC’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

EMPR Investment Group, LLC does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Create dropdown menu on Offerings tab (Carbon Capture, Multi-Family, Warehouse, Self-Storage)
Create pages under Offerings tab (Carbon Capture, Multi-Family, Warehouse, Self-Storage. For Multi-Family, Warehouse, Self-Storage create a coming soon splash page)

EMPR Investment Group

A rеаl еѕtаtе invеѕtment аnd рrореrtу mаnаgеmеnt соmраnу with a fосuѕ оn U.S. multifаmilу араrtmеntѕ and other asset classes

Copyright © 2022 EMPR Investment Group - All Rights Reserved.

Under no circumstances should any material on this site be used or considered as an offer to sell or a solicitation of any offer to buy an interest in any investment. Any such offer or solicitation will be made only by means of the Confidential Private Offering Memorandum relating to the particular investment. All offers and sales of any securities will be made only to Accredited Investors, which for natural persons, are investors who meet certain minimum annual income or net worth thresholds or hold certain SEC-approved certifications. Any securities that are offered, are offered in reliance on certain exemptions from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 (primarily Rule 506C of Regulation D and/or Section 4(a)(2) of the Act) and are not required to comply with specific disclosure requirements that apply to registrations under the Act. The SEC has not passed upon the merits of or given its approval to any securities offered by EMPR Investment Group, the terms of the offering, or the accuracy or completeness of any offering materials. Any securities that are offered by EMPR Investment Group are subject to legal restrictions on transfer and resale and investors should not assume they will be able to resell any securities offered by EMPR Investment Group. Investing in securities involves risk, and investors should be able to bear the loss of their investment. You should always consult certified professionals before making decisions regarding your individual financial situation. Any securities offered by EMPR Investment Group are not subject to the protections of the Investment Company Act. Any performance data shared by EMPR Investment Group represents past performance and past performance does not guarantee future results. Neither EMPR Investment Group nor any of its funds are required by law to follow any standard methodology when calculating and representing performance data and the performance of any such funds may not be directly comparable to the performance of other private or registered funds.